Tuesday, 19 May 2009

Characters - LUCIAN

;D Thanks to Aleks, I know who to start with now

1. What is your character's name?
Lucian. Never thought of a last name.

2. What is your character's name in another language?
Light, I think :ı

3. How old is he/she?
17, teeeeeen

4. What is your character's race/species?
Simply human.

5. Do they have a crush?
Dorjan ;D

6. Do they have many friends?
He's not so social, so only Alice and Dorjan.

7. What planet is your character from?
Earth? :ı

8. Does your character like to eat?

9. What's his/her favourite food?

10. What's his/her favourite drink?
Ice tea maybe? :B

11. Is your character annoying?
To some people, of coourse, but he's like an aangel to the rest :ı

13. Is your character loved?
By most people in his class, yep.

14. Is your character hated?
By most people in other classes, yep.

15. Is she/he emo/goth?
Faar from both :ı If he's close, that's only because he's close to Alice and Dorjan.

16. Is she/he straight, bisexual, or gay?

17. Is she/he a virgin?
Depends on what point in the story you're talking about ;D

18. Name 3 hobbies...
Playing basketball, going to entertainment park things, listening to music.

19. Is your character normal?
Normal is just a state of miind ):ı

20. Is your character attractive?
Depends on the person looking :ı

21. How does your character handle emotions?
Lock himself away in his room and not give signs of life for hours.

22. Does your character have other forms?
I don't think soo.

23. Does your character overreact?
He underreacts.

24. Is your character a criminal?
He couldn't be one if he tried.

25. Does your character go to school?
Hİgh school, yerp.

26. What's his/her IQ?
Who thinks about those stuff? 8ı

27. Does your character have a disease/curse?

28. Is your character dead?
:ı What would be the point of writing about him if he was? Buut.. He WILL die.

29. Does your character have a family?
Disfunctional mom and a cuute little sister.

30. Has he/she encountered any tragic times in life?
Not any he can remember.

31. What's the best time in your character's life?
The times he's at school, mostly the free times. ;D

32. If you could name 1 friend, which would you relate to your character?

33. Is your character single?
Naaay :ı

34. Has he/she developed any relationships?
Yup ;D

35. Does he/she have an element?
Light? :ı

36. Do you role-play your character?
8ı Nooooooo

37. Do you write about your character?
Soometimes ,':ı

38. Does your character have a bad temper at times?
Neever :B

39. Does your character get depressed?
Like every human, yerp :ı

40. What's your characters favourite animal?
Dooogs, ones like golden retrievers and such :B

41. Does your character have any fears?
Of coourse.

42. Does your character have any weaknesses?
Loots of them :ı

43. Does your character look up to anyone?
His friends.

44. Does your character like music?
Yeerp. Eeevery sort.

45. What's your character's favourites type of music?
None. And all.

46. Is he/she impatient?
At most times.

47. What's something funny about your character?

48. Name 5 nicknames.
Butterfly, that gay guy from the class next door, and stuff like that.

49. Does your character curse?
Only as far as damn, crap and all those soooooftcore stuff. :B

50. This test is over, what does your character have to say?
..Why me?


  1. yay now i know more about him 8D!!

    -cheers for waste- WOO

  2. .-. why haven't i seen these yaoi-ish story things

  3. Because you never asked, and you'd be boooored :ı